Monday, March 30, 2015

Review : Wet & Wild 907 Mauve Outta Here Lipstick

Ola girls!

So as you may all know by now, Wet & Wild cosmetics are now available in Malaysia. Read more about this in my recent post here. Today i'm gonna review the Wet & Wild lipstick called Mauve Outta Here. I personally love the Wet & Wild Megalast lipsticks. The formula of these lipsticks is amazing. They are super pigmented and inexpensive. I would say that they come in a semi matte finish. It is not drying on the lips at all. But of course if you have chapped lips, then please do use a lip balm before applying this lipstick.

Today i'm gonna review the Wet & Wild Mauve Outta Here lipstick. This lipstick is a beautiful pinky mauve lipstick colour. It is definitely a cool tone pink. It kinda reminds me of the MAC Pink Nouveau lipstick. Anyways, this lipstick retails for RM 20.90 in all Sasa Stores in Malaysia. You can also buy it online at Luxola or Colours Cosmetics Malaysia for a lot cheaper. That's where i bought the rest of my Wet & Wild Lipsticks.


The formula of these Wet & Wild lipsticks are amazing. They are so long lasting and the colour payoff is awesome! It's opaque and intense. It definitely not matte. More of a semi - matte. The lipstick does fades off if you're eating greasy food. And there is a bit of transfer when you drink from a glass. But i don't really care about that. You can't really help it anyways. All my lipstick girls will understand this. This lipstick also does not have any scent to it. Thank god for that. I hate scented lipstick unless it smells of Vanilla.



I do feel like this lipstick can get a lil too heavy-feeling especially when you layer your lipstick. Like the other day, i was wearing this lipstick and a reapplied it twice out of habit. But then at the end of the day, my lips looked so gunky and thick and just not nice at all. So don't layer this lipstick on too much. The colour of this lipstick is very bright. Definitely not for them natural, neutral girls. I like bright coloured lipsticks. I think its fun and it goes with my now-brown hair. I think my lighter hair looks better when i use darker, more brighter lipsticks. I dunno why but i feel that way. Hahaa. Here is a swatch of Mauve Outta Here on my hand. Isn't the colour gorgeous? :)


In the tube, the Wet & Wild Mauve Outta Here lipstick actually looked like a muted pinky mauve colour. However, it is actually way lighter than how it looks in the tube. It's pinker and brighter. I'm okay with this colour. But if the tube colour had should up exactly like it was in the tube, it would have been better. I feel like colour will only suit fair skin to medium skin. Like probably people darker than me would not be able to pull this off. Unless you wanna look like Nicki Minaj. If you do then, hey, by all means, please get this lipstick. Below is a close up picture of my lips with Mauve Outta Here on my lips.


And this is a picture of my overall look using the Wet & Wild Mauve Outta Here lipstick. What do you guys think of this lipstick?



Anyways, that's all for now. Thank you for reading, girls. Till the next post then :)

Lots of love from me <3

XOXO

Sunday, March 29, 2015

Makeup Look #19 Using The MAC Look In A Box - All About Nude!

Hello everyone!

So i just got back from JB tonight. Back in KL already. I went back home for the weekend to see my parents. They were so happy to see me, that it's so cute! I already miss them :( My mummy and daddy is the best in the world. I also got to catch up with my friend too. That was nice as well. Since i haven't seen her in ages. Anyways, as promised, i have done a makeup look using the MAC Look In A Box All About Nude set. The makeup look is definitely a more night time appropriate look as it is a dramatic look. 

Overall, this is how the whole look turned out. 



Firstly, my eye makeup. I used the green eyeshadow all over my eyelids. I tell you, this eyeshadows are soooo pigmented. I don't even need to use a primer to make the colour stand out. It's THAT awesome. Now i know why people always rave about MAC Eyeshadows. Then i take the matte black eyeshadow from the tiny palette and placed it on my crease to give the crease a very defined look. It looks almost like a cut crease look. Then i took the glittery white wash eyeshadow and placed it on the inner corners of my eyes. This just to brighten up that area and make my eyes look more nicer. 



I decided not to line my top eyelids. I used the Graphblack eyeliner from the MAC Look In A Box and lined my bottom waterline for that dramatic look. I also smoked out my bottom lash line with the black eyeshadow. This eyeliner is amazing. It really stayed put on my waterline. Usually, eyeliners always fades away or smudges whenever i apply it to my waterline. But this one does not. So yay! I found another gem :)

As for my lips, I skipped out on the lip balm because the MAC Soft Savour lipstick from the set is a lustre finish. And lustre finish lipsticks are super moisturizing and glossy. They almost feel like a lip gloss but they aren't sticky or tacky. So as predicted, MAC Soft Savour was kinda sheer. I applied that on my lips and then i top it off with the MAC Feeling Fine lip gloss. So the lip colour turned out to be a soft pink glossy look. I must say, i'm not really a fan of glossy lips, but it's nice to switch it up sometimes :D



So that is pretty much the makeup look that i had created using the MAC Look In A Box All About Nude set. These is another picture of the whole look. What do you girls think of this set? Yay or Nay? Have you tried any of the MAC Look In A Box?



That's all. Thank you for reading! :)

XOXO

Monday, March 23, 2015

MAC Cosmetics Haul

Hello my beautiful readers! :)

I have been doing some damaged to my bank account lately. Lol. I've been doing some shopping at MAC. Since GST was going to be implemented, i thought i might as well just quickly get some stuff from MAC. Hehe. See how i'm looking for an excuse to go shopping? Anyways, i don't usually go crazy like this but i'm going to show you girls this collective haul from MAC that I've done this since last month and this month. Let's jump straight into this. 



1) MAC Look In A Box All About Nude



So i had no intention of buying this set even though it did looked tempting. But when one of the Sales Assistant at MAC (she is my friend already. I go there so often that i'm her regular customer already) told me to get it just because the price of this set is only RM 168. I know it might still be expensive to some of you but for that price, you're getting one lipstick, lip glass, eyeliner and a small eyeshadow palette. Like whaaaa. You girls know that MAC Lipsticks it self is already RM 70. Therefore, i think that this set is suitable for those girls that don't really have any cosmetics but wanna start somewhere. 

2) MAC Sin Lipstick (from the MAC Toledo Collection)



Then i picked up the MAC Sin lipstick from the MAC Toledo Collection. Don't worry this lipstick isn't limited edition. It is available in the permanent line as well. But since the collection had them, i might as well get it in the cute packaging right? This lipstick was retailed at RM 77. For the normal packaging MAC Sin Lipstick, it is RM 70.

3) MAC Pro Long Wear Concealer in NW 30



I love the Pro Long Wear concealers. But for the longest of time, i have been using it in the wrong shade which is NW 35. Whenever i put it undereye my eyes, it would look so red and visibly darker than the rest of my face. And that is a bad look. So today i picked up my right colour (NW 30) once and for all. Hahaa. The MAC Pro Long Wear Concealer is RM 80. 

4) MAC Kinda Sexy Lipstick



I got another tube of my MAC Kinda Sexy lipstick since i'm almost out of it. MAC Kinda Sexy is my holy grail lipstick that makes me literally look more sexier. The lipstick is a sexy peachy pink lipstick that looks amazing on my skintone as a nude. Everybody compliments me whenever i use this lipstick. It is also my everyday lipstick. Whenever i don't know what lipstick to wear, i'll use my MAC Kinda Sexy lipstick. Just because it goes well with everything! I must always have MAC Kinda Sexy in my lipstick collection. I technically did not buy this lipstick. I just Back 2 MAC a few items and then got this lipstick for free! So yay. 

5) MAC Pro LongWear Lip Pencil in Nice 'n' Spicy



I was in search of a gorgeous nude-y peachy lip liner for all my nude lipsticks after my NYX Soft Brown Lip pencil finished. So i decided to try out MAC cosmetics. I went there swatched all the lip pencils and i fell in love with MAC Pro Long Wear Lip Pencil in Nice 'n' Spicy. I've used this lip pencil around 3 times already and it is wonderful. It is really really long lasting and the colour is just perfect for me! It's the perfect nude for my skintone. The price is quite hefty though (RM 85) but oh well, it's really good. 

6) MAC Select Moisturecover in NC 42



This concealer is apparently a very lightweight concealer so it doesn't work as an undereye concealer if you have very intense dark circles under the eyes. But the reason i bought it is to use it as an undereye brightener. You know, to use as a highlighter. I haven't tried it yet but i'll be doing an individual review for this concealer. I got the shade NC 42. And this was retailed at RM 75.

7) MAC Studio Conceal And Correct Duo in Rich Yellow/Burnt Coral


This is a new item in MAC cosmetics. It is a colour corrector. I've been waiting for MAC to come up with something like this for the longest of time. I have always been using Bobbi Brown's Color Corrector. However, Bobbi Brown Color Corrector is expensive and i use it up quite fast. The MAC Studio Conceal And Correct Duo is cheaper and i can also Back 2 MAC those items. So it's much more cost savvy if i actually buy it from MAC instead of Bobbi Brown. So yeah. This was retailed at RM 95. Hopefully it will be an awesome product. I already have high expectations for it. 

That concludes the post for today. Those are the few items that i got from MAC. I don't shop like this often. It's been awhile since i got new makeup items from MAC. So yeah. I just wanted to treat myself before GST was implemented. Hehee. 

Till the next post then. 

Thank you for reading :)

XOXO

Sunday, March 22, 2015

Get Ready With Me #8 Cousin Sister's Wedding - Red & Green Saree!

Ola peeps! :)

If you're an avid reader of my blog, you would have known that my cousin sister recently got married. I have showed you guys what i wore and how i did my makeup for the Pre-Wedding Ceremony here. Today i'm going to show my OOTD for the wedding day itself. So i wore a red and green silk saree for her wedding. This saree is a ready made saree. I got it made into a ready madee saree just because tying a pattu saree is so darn hard! :( Like the saree is so thick and you'll end up looking so messy and all. Therefore, i was like nope, i'm just gonna stick to ready made. I liked how it looked though.

Please ignore the messy background! LOL :D In the midst of clearing some stuff outta my house

I decided to go for the all gold accesories. So i borrowed my mum's costume jewelry set. Since it's a wedding, i decided to go with major blings on my neck and ears. Usually if i'm wearing a fancy necklace, i wouldn't wear such a fancy dangling earrings. But i wanted to do that this time. Indian weddings are usually so grand and fancy anyways. Hehe. 

This is the closeup picture of the necklace that i wore. I must say, i really like this set

This is the matching earrings for the necklace set. I have 2 ear piercings. So for my second piercing, i decided to go with small diamante studs. It's better to keep it that way. 
I have loads and loads of bangles. It is all chucked inside a huge box. So i don't remember which set it came with. I usually just mix and match anyways. I randomly took a few gold bangles and wore it together with my 2 thick white-and-pink bangles. PS : That ring is not my engagement ring whatsoever! :P I wish it was but it's not. lol.

So that was the brief description of my outfit. For my hair, again, you girls know that i'm super lazy to do my hair. I usually just wash and blowdry my hair and voila! I'm done. A lil update on my hair. I'm kinda liking the colour of my hair nowadays. It kinda grew on me already. At first, i wasn't used to see myself with dyed hair. But now i like it. And change is good. I've had my black hair for ages. That's why i wanted to try a different look this year. So scary how i'm gonna be 25 at the end of the year! :O 

On to my makeup look. I wanted some gold and brown and neutral. Something suitable for the daytime because the wedding was in the morning. So i ended up using my Too Faced Chocolate Bar palette to create this look. This is the finished look. 


So i started off with my usually foundation routine. I used my Make Up For Ever Mat Velvet + foundation because i want my face to be shine free and matte. Then i concealed my undereye circles with the MAC Pro Long Wear Concealer since it is long wearing and it totally does not crease under my eyes at all. I set all that with Inglot's Mattifying Powder in Banana. Then i primed my eyes using the MAC Pro Long Wear concealer because this works like a dream. My eyeshadow does not crease at all whenever i use the Pro Long Wear concealer as an eyeshadow base. 



I used the Too Faced Chocolate Bar Palette's Semi Sweet (a nice warm medium brown eyeshadow) in the crease of my eyes. This is to defined the crease even more. I love this eyeshadow colour for my crease. I think it's the perfect shadow for my crease area. Then i take the Creme Brulee shadow (it is a nice gold coloured eyeshadow) and apply it all over my eyelids. After that, i took Haute Chocolate and placed it at the outer corner of my eyes. As a browbone highlight, i used the shadow Virgin (it is a nice off white shimmery shadow) from the Urban Decay Naked palette. Then i took the Sin shadow (frosted, almost glittery shadow) also from the Naked palette and place it in the inner corners of my eyes to brighten the eye makeup look. 



Then i lined my eyes using the Maybelline Gel Liner that i love so much. I created a wing and also i lined my bottom waterline for the maximum effect. Then i took the Glided Ganache (shimmery olive/black shadow with little gold reflects) from the Too Faced Chocolate Bar palette and smudge it on my bottom lash line. I coat my lashes with mascara and then i filled in my eyebrows as per usual. Eye makeup done! 

I bronzed my face using the Urban Decay Flushed palette. This bronzer is the bomb.com. It's quite shimmery and intense so i always keep it for special occasions like weddings or dinner dates etc. Then i applied MAC Gingerly blush on my cheekbones to give my face a lifted effect. I'll be doing a blog post on how to apply blusher soon. So stay tuned! :P I did contour my cheeks ever so slightly just to make my face look a lil slimmer. Then i used the super gorgeous highlighter from the Urban Decay Flushed palette to highlight my cheeks. 


For my lips, i wanted a peachy nude lipstick. I put on my all-time favourite lipstick - MAC Kinda Sexy. But then i thought it looked a lil too nude. Since my eye makeup wasn't dramatic and it was a wedding, i added MAC Mocha to make the colour a lil more intense. This is how it turned out. I kinda like this combination. It doesn't wash out my face at all. 



Below are the products used to achieve this look :-

Clinique Dramatically Different Moisturizing Gel
Benefit POREfessional
Make Up For Ever Mat Velvet +
MAC Pro Long Wear Concealer in NW 30
MAC Conceal & Correct Duo 
Inglot Mattifying Powder in Banana
MAC Gingerly Blush
Sleek Contour Kit in Dark
Urban Decay Flushed Palette
Too Faced Chocolate Bar Palette
Urban Decay Naked Palette
Essence Eyebrow Gel
Maybelline Gel Liner
Maybelline Master Drama Liner
Silky Girl Precision Liquid Eyeliner
L'Oreal Telescopic Mascara
MAC Lip Conditioner
MAC Nice n' Spicy Lip Pencil
MAC Kinda Sexy Lipstick
MAC Mocha Lipstick

And that's all that i have to say for this post. I wish my beautiful cousin sister a happy married life. She looked so stunning during her wedding day. I like how weddings brings families together. Anyways, below is the full completed look of my makeup on that day. 



My makeup did stay on the whole day. I took a picture of myself after coming back home from the wedding. And this is how my makeup lasted. Obviously my face got oilier but that's totally normal for me since i have super oily skin.


Lots of love from me <3 

XOXO

MAC Toledo Collection ~ MAC Sin Lipstick

Good day, babes!

You girls would have probably heard about MAC's latest collection called the MAC Toledo Collection. I have to say that this collection is just so-so in my opinion. Nothing to shout about. The packaging is nice. But why are there so many red lipsticks in this collection? One can only have a certain amount of red lippies right? I really really wanted to get the Oxblood lipstick (is it a gorgeous peachy brown lipstick) but of course that sold out. So i picked up MAC Sin from the collection because i was planning on getting MAC Sin lipstick anyways. Btw, for those of you who don't know, MAC Sin lipstick is in the permanent line.




When it comes to vampy lipsticks, my favourite one is MAC Diva. It is one of my earliest MAC lipsticks. So it's very dear to me. MAC Diva is a beautiful maroon blood red lipstick. I like that look but one day i saw a beauty blogger using a vampy lipstick which looks much more deeper than MAC Diva. And it wasn't blood red. It was like a deeper brownish maroon vampy lipstick. And that was MAC Sin that she was wearing. I knew i had to get it at that point. I know not many people will actually like MAC Sin because it is very dark. 


Since it is from the MAC Toledo collection, this lipstick is retailed at RM 77. It comes in a rubbery lipstick packaging. Kinda like the NARS blush packaging feel. I think it's cute and one-of-a-kind.  Plus it's white and the design is fancy. MAC Sin has a matte finish. So if you have naturally dry lips, you need to put a lip balm on before wearing the lipstick. I always put a lip balm on before applying any lipsticks anyways. Here's a swatch of MAC Sin on my hands. Omg, the colour is gorgeous! Plus it is pigmented as per all MAC matte lipsticks. 


I personally think that MAC Sin looks nice on all skintone. On fair skin, it might look a lil gothic but hey, sometimes it's nice to try a different look right? Of course if you prefer something more wearable, then go for MAC Diva. That lipstick is a safer choice. Even my mum loves that lipstick. Haha. Apparently people say that Wet & Wild Cherry Bomb is a dupe for this lipstick. What are your thoughts on that?


Below is a picture of me rockin' em' MAC Sin lipstick. How do you think it looked? Yay or Nay? :)



Another picture of my forecasting MAC Sin ! lol. 



So that's all that i got from the MAC Toledo collection. I did not get anything from the MAC Cinderella collection because nothing looked impressive. If you have super fair skin, then the MAC Cinderella collection would have been nice to you. For me, nope. It doesn't do anything for girls with my skintone. 

Thank you for reading, girlies! 

I love you all soooo much <3 

XOXO

Saturday, March 21, 2015

Fourth Empties Post! :)

Hello everyone :)

It's that time of the year. I've got my first Empties post this year. I have done around 3 posts already. You can always check them out here - first, second and third posts. So technically this is the 4th Empties post that i'm doing on my blog. Hehe. I hope that you girls enjoy seeing what products that I've used up over some time. Let's jump right in. All in all i have 10 products to show. 





This is one of my favourite hand moisturizer of all time. It used to be the only thing that i will use on my hands. I'm serious. It's cheap but works like a dream. It keeps your hands soft, well-moisturized and yet it does not leave any sticky, greasy feeling on your hands. Everyone needs this on their office desk. Heck, we all know how freaking cold an office environment can be. So yeah. This products will keep those dry hands in check. 

Verdict? 

I will definitely buy it again in the future. But for now, i just got the Rosken Dry Skin moisturizer and it is the bomb.com. So i'm currently obsessed with that. Haha. But yeah, i will definitely repurchase this Nivea hand cream.



People always compliment my hair. And this is the reason why. This is the best HAIR PRODUCT I've ever used. Better than any Redken hair products that I've ever used. I first got to know about this serum from my friend Soobrinah and I've never looked back. I think i finished up like 4 bottles of this serum already. And one bottle can last up to like 6 months of usage. I wash my hair once in every 2 days. This is the serum that i will use after towel drying my hair. It makes such a difference if and when i don't use this serum. 

Verdict?

Of course i will repurchase this serum. I already have a back up at home. I even keep one bottle in my JB house too for  me to use when i'm there. Haha. I managed to convert my mum and baby sister to use this for their hair as well. So yeah, i will be repurchasing this serum FOREVER. Lol.

3) SilkyGirl Precision Liquid Eyeliner in Black


This is my holy grail eyeliner for a winged out look. Any of you having problem in doing the wing of your eyeliner, this is your answer. Buy this eyeliner and try it. This eyeliner is the eyeliner which taught me how to do a winged out eyeliner look. It's a felt tip applicator which makes it super easy for beginners to use as well. Plus, it's only RM 18.90. Another drugstore goodie that was introduced to me by my university best friend. Hehee. 

Verdict?

Yes, of course. I will repurchase this sucker forever and ever. I think i've bought like 10 of these eyeliners already. Coz i've been using it since my university days! Still in love with this eyeliner. Seriously girls, go out and buy this awesome sauce eyeliner. 

4) Revlon Colorstay Concealer in #05 Medium Deep


I liked this concealer for under my eyes area. It's doesn't crease too much. It's quite long wearing as well. Plus, it's more towards the inexpensive side. I like that it is in a liquid form and it comes with a doe-foot applicator. So it's easy to apply. 

Verdict?

Hmmmm i don't know. Currently, I've reverted to using my old time favourite Benefit's Boi-Ing Concealer. So i want to finished that up first. I also still have my NYX full coverage concealer to use up. So maybe i won't be repurchasing this in the near future. 

5) Essence I <3 Extreme Mascara


I hated this mascara. The brush is too big and the formula is just bad. This is a very cheap product. So maybe that's why the quality is really bad. Plus, the mascara dried up really fast. 

Verdict?

Heck no! I ain't repurchasing this product. N to the O.



I really like this lip liner but it finishes soooo fast! That's why i don't like retractable lip products. Before you know it, it's gone. I don't think it came with a lot of product to begin with. I don't know why, Sephora Malaysia doesn't carry the wooden Lip Pencils of NYX anymore. So silly. Those were amazing.

Verdict?

Well, i guess so. Coz i really love the colour of it. Or maybe i should try to find a dupe for this shade. Hahaa. 

7) The Body Shop Vanilla Bliss Body Polish



This is an amazing body polish that i love. I bought it during one of the Christmas collection that The Body Shop came up with. It has an amazing scent and the scrub was awesome. Too bad that this is limited edition thought. I've been using it sparingly and finally the day has came where it has finished. Boohoo! 

Verdict?

I would love to repurchase it if i could. But it is limited edition. So yeah. We just gotta move on and look for a better body polish that isn't limited edition.



This was my holy grail foundation before i tried the Make Up For Ever Mat Velvet + foundation. Anyhow, it is still amazing. It is a medium coverage foundation which is really good since you can build it up. It is also available at any Estee Lauder counters in Malaysia. It's quite pricey though. Estee Lauder is expensive anyways.

Verdict?

Yes, maybe when i'm done with my other foundations? Currently i have a tonne of foundations. So i'm on a "no buy" journey for makeup. Definitely in the future i would be repurchasing it though. 

9) Garnier Pure Active Fruit Energy Energizing Facial Form


I love this facial form! It's amazing. It's smells wonderful. Plus, it is also inexpensive. I do still favour the L'Oreal White Perfect facial form more because that actually removes makeup as well. This facial form doesn't. So make sure you girls use a makeup remover before washing your face with this. Don't expect this facial form to take off the makeup. That isn't going to work. It claims to fight acne. But that, i'm not too sure of.

Verdict?

Yes, i would repurchase this facial form just to test it out even more. See if it really prevents acne on your face. Plus, i like to have 2 or 3 different types of facial form in my bathroom. Haha. 



I can't not have the Bobbi Brown Color Corrector when i'm doing my makeup. This is a must-have item for girls with undereye circles or if you want to cover up any pimple marks that are very prominent. This is the key to having flawless face. So yeah. I think I've used up like 5 of these. I do use it up quite fast. Wish Bobbi Brown would make these correctors slightly bigger.

Verdict?

Yes, yes and YES. I will repurchase this color corrector. Even though it is expensive - RM 98! Oh well. As long as it is an awesome product. 

And we have reached the end of the post! 

Till the next post then.

Thank you for reading! 

XOXO

Friday, March 20, 2015

Get Ready With Me #7 Cousin Sister's Pre Wedding Ceremony

Hello everyone!

My cousin sister got married a few weeks ago. For Indian weddings, there are a lot of pre-wedding ceremonies. So i attended one of those pre wedding ceremony for my cousin sister which was held one day before the actual wedding day itself. I think it's a ceremony where relatives brings sarees for the bride and blesses her. So anyways, i was forced to wear a saree. My mum insisted that i had to tie one. I only brought one saree and it was the saree that i was going to wear for the wedding the very next day. I didn't even know about the pre wedding ceremony so i didn't bring any other sarees with me. All my other sarees are back home in the cupboard of my JB house. 

So my mum told me to wear one of her sarees. It was a beautiful red and purple simple saree. The saree wasn't sparkly or shiny or even grand. But it looked elegant and i have always seen my mum tying this saree when i was younger. So i agreed. I can't say no to my mummy, can i? Especially because she obviously just wanted me to look nice. Therefore, for the first time in my life, i tied a saree without the help of anyone. I didn't want to bother my mum since she was getting ready herself. So i tried to remember the steps and all those tips in the numerous YouTube videos that I've watched and the saree came out quite good. I'm proud of myself. Hehe. 

This is how i looked like after tying the saree. It was so easy to tie this saree because the material is so soft and comfy. It drapes your body nicely.



Now, on to the makeup look. I basically did all my usual foundation and undereye concealer routine first. I decided to go for a neutral but pinky eye makeup look. I wanted to keep it nice and matte since it was a morning event. So obviously i had to use my Urban Decay NAKED 3 palette. I primed my eyes with the Urban Decay Primer Potion. And then i placed the Limit (a nice soft pink matte eyeshadow) all over my eyelids. Then i took Nooner and placed it on my crease to make it look more defined. To highlight my browbone i used the Champagne Truffle (a beautiful iridescent white/pink eyeshadow) from the Too Faced Chocolate Bar palette.



I filled in my eyebrows using the Semi Sweet shadow from the Too Faced Chocolate Bar palette. Then i set that in place with my eyebrow gel. I lined my eyes as per usual and then put on some mascara for some va-va-voom effect! :) As for blush, i used my NYX mosaic blush in #06 Rosy. But before that, i bronzed my face with the RIRI loves MAC bronzing powder. Sorry girls. This is a limited edition bronzer by MAC. You can't find it in stores anymore. But you can always use any other bronzing powder that you like.



For my lips, at first i wanted to go for a natural pink lips. So i just applied MAC Twig lipstick and thought that i was done. But since my saree was more red and my makeup was already quite simple, i mix Bloom's Bella lipstick on my lips. And i was done! I just put on some red bangles on one hand. The other hand was my precious Michael Kors Blair Watch in rosegold. I didn't do anything to my hair. Ain't nobody got time for that. I'm very lazy when it comes to my hair. I usually just dry my hair with a hairdryer and i'm done :)



This is the close up picture of my face. Haha. Do you girls like the makeup? Lemme know your thoughts down below.



Products That I Use To Get This Look :-

LO'real Sunscreen SPF 50++
Benefit POREfessional 
MUFE Mat Velvet + foundation in #65
MAC Studio Finish Conceal & Correct Duo in Rich Yellow/Burnt Coral
Benefit Boi-ing Concealer in #03
Essence Mattifying Powder in #09 Soft Tan
MAC Love, Rihanna Bronzing Powder
NYX Mosaic powder in #06 Rosy
Urban Decay Primer Potion in Original
Urban Decay Naked 3 Palette
Too Faced Chocolate Bar Palette
Maybelline Gel Liner
Victoria's Secret LASH Dare Mascara (Been using this mascara a lot because i want to finish it up lol)
MAC Lip Conditioner 

NYX Lip Pencil in Natural
MAC Twig Lipstick
Bloom Lipstick in Bella

Thank you for reading!

I love you all veryyyy much <3

XOXO