Thursday, May 28, 2015

New Clinique Haul :)

Hello girls :)

Today i have a Clinique haul for you all. I recently went to get some skincare products from Clinique with my mum. And i picked up a few products. I'm gonna make this post short and sweet because i have a lot of packing to do for my upcoming Aussie trip. So yeah. Hope you girls like it! So these are the few items that i got. 



1) Clinique Even Better Dark Spot Defense SPF 45

So i recently ran out of my L'Oreal sunscreen. That's why when i saw that Clinique had introduced a new product in their "Even Better" range, i know it had to pick it up. That product is the Clinique Even Better Dark Spot Defense. It works as a sunscreen and a dark spot corrector as well. I love the 2-in-1 combination very much. Plus, to me, SPF 45 is suffient for everyday usage as a person that works in an office. It was retailed at RM 148.



2) Clinique All About Eyes

This is the BEST eye cream in the world. I bought it after trying out the sample. And omg, it is the best eye cream ever. It successfully lightened my dark circles quite a bit. I use this all the time. Even before applying my makeup when i go to work. Plus, it doesn't contain any harmful chemicals and it is very gentle. I think all girls need this in their lives. It is retailed at RM 148.



3) Clinique Even Better Brightening Moisture Mask


This is one of Clinique's new products too. The moisture mask in the "Even Better" range. You could already tell how much i like this range right? It is the best in my opinion. So yeah, i got this mask to try it out. And i don't have a moisturizing mask. I only have clay masks. This mask was retailed at RM 150.



4) Clinique Anti - Blemish Solutions Liquid Makeup

This is another product that i wanted to try. My all-time favourite Clinique Pore Refining Solutions Makeup has finally finished and i wanted to try another foundation from Clinique since the Pore Refining one was really really good. It was like using skincare on my face and not makeup. Plus, it's awesome how Clinique has a large range of shades to choose from. Plus, i always wanna take care of my face and prevent any pimples from emerging. So the Clinique Anti-Blemish Solutions Liquid Makeup sounds like the perfect foundation for me! It retailed for RM 132.



That's all the products that i bought. Because i bought so many products, the sales assistant gave me a few gifts and samples to try out. 

Free Gifts/Samples :-

1) Clinique Moisture Surge Intense in 15ml



2) Clinique Rinse - Off Foaming Cleanser Mousse



3) Clinique Moisture Surge CC Cream in Natural Fair



4) Clinique Lash Power Mascara in #01 Black Onyx



So that's all for today, you girls. You can always purchase all these products in any Clinique counters and also through their website, here.

Btw, be sure to check out my Daytime Skincare Routine as well as my Night Time Skincare Routine.

Till the next post then!

XOXO

No comments:

Post a Comment